FLORIDA STATE FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE - Tallahassee, FL

Validate

Click Here to validate your membership

Notices

Per Capita is now $13.00 for the full year or $6.50 for the half year per member.

Florida State FOP Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Watch us on Youtube
LEGISLATIVE CANDIDATES 2018

Florida State Lodge Endorsement of Candidates

The Florida State Lodge Fraternal Order of Police, with the favorable recommendation of the 22,000 men and women of the Fraternal Order Of Police, proudly announces our endorsement of candidates across the state.

Florida Governor : Adam Putnam (R)
Florida Commissioner Of Agriculture: Denise Grimsley (R)
Florida Attorney General : Ashley Moody (R)
Florida Chief Financial Officer: Jimmy Patronis (R)
US House 2 : Neal Dunn (R)
Us House 3 : Ted Yoho (R)
US House 4 : John Rutherford (R)
US House 5 : Al Lawson (D)
US House 7 : Stephanie Murphy (D)
US House 8 : Bill Posey (R)
US House 9 : Darren Soto (D)
US House 10 : Val Demings (D)
US House 18 : Lauren Bauer (D)
Brian Mast (R)
US House 20 : Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (D)
US House 22 : Ted Deutch (D)
US House 23 : Carlos Reyes (R)
US House 25 : Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
US House 26 : Carlos Curbello (R)
US House 27 : David Richardson (D) Primary Bruno Barriero (R) Primary

State Senate 2 : George Gainer (R)
State Senate 4 : Aaron Bean (R)
State Senate 6 : Audrey Gibson (D)
State Senate 8 : Keith Perry (R)
State Senate 12 : Dennis Baxley (R)
State Senate 14 : Dorothy Hukill (R)
State Senate 18 : Dana Young (R)
State Senate 20 : Tom Lee (R)
State Senate 22 : Kelli Stargel (R)
State Senate 25 : Gayle Harrell (R)
State Senate 28 : Kathleen Passidomo (R)
State Senate 30 : Bobby Powell (D)
State Senate 34 : Gary Farmer (D)
State Senate 36 : Manny Diaz (R)
State Senate 38: Jason Pizzo (D)
State Senate 40 : Annette Taddeo (D)

State House 1 : Rebekah Bydlak (R)
State House 3 : Jayer Williamson (R)
State House 4 : Mel Ponder (R)
State House 5 : Brad Drake (R)
State House 6 : Jay Trumbull (R)
State House 7 : Halsey Beshears (R)
State House 8 : Ramon Alexander (D)
State House 9 : Loranne Ausley (D)
State House 10 : Chuck Brannan (R)
State House 11 : Cord Byrd (R)
State House 12 : Clay Yarborough (R)
State House 13 : Tracie Davis (D)
State House 14 : Kimberly Daniels (D)
State House 15 : Tracye Polson (D)
State House 17 : Cyndi Stevenson (R)
State House 19 : Bobby Payne (R)
State House 20 : Clovis Watson (D)
State House 21 : Charles “Chuck” Clemons (R)
State House 22 : Charlie Stone (R)
State House 23 : Stan McClain
State House 24 : Paul Renner (R)
State House 25 : Tom Leek (R)
State House 27 : David Santiago (R)
State House 28 : David Smith (R)
State House 30 : Bob Cortes (R)
State House 31 : Jennifer Sullivan (R)
State House 32 : Monica Wofford (R)
State House 34 : Ralph Massulo (R)
State House 35 : Blaise Ingoglia (R)
State House 39 : Josie Tomkow (R)
State House 40 : Colleen Burton (R)
State House 41 : Sam Killebrew (R)
State House 44 : Robert Olszewski (R)
State House 45 : Kamia Brown (D)
State House 46 : Bruce Antone (D)
State House 47 : Stockton Reeves (R)
State House 48 : Amy Mercado (D)
State House 49 : Carlos Smith (D)
State House 50 : Rene Plasencia (R)
State House 51 : Tyler Sirois (R)
State House 52 : Thad Altman (R)
State House 53 : Randy Fine (R)
State House 54 : Erin Grall (R)
State House 55 : Cary Pigman (R)
State House 56 : Melony Bell (R)
State House 57 : Mike Beltran (R)
State House 58 : Phil Hornback (D)
State House 59 : Ronda Storms (R)
State House 60 : Jackie Toledo (R)
State House 61 : Karen Skyers (D)
State House 62 : Mike Alvarez (D)
State House 63 : Shawn Harrison (R)
State House 64 : James Grant (R)
State House 65 : Chris Sprowls (R)
State House 66 : Berny Jacques (R)
State House 67 : Chris Latvala (R)
State House 68 : Ben Diamond (D)
State House 69 : Ray Blacklidge (R)
State House 70 : Wengay Newton (D)
State House 71 : Will Robinson (R)
State House 72 : Ray Pilon (R)
State House 73 : Tommy Gregory (R)
State House 75 : Michael Grant (R)
State House 76 : Ray Rodrigues (R)
State House 78 : Heather Fitzenhagen (R)
State House 79 : Spencer Roach (R)
State House 81 : Tina Polsky (D)
State House 82 : Mary Lynn Magar (R)
State House 83 : Toby Overdorf (R)
State House 85 : Rick Roth (R)
State House 86 : Matt Wilhite (R)
State House 87 : David Silvers (D)
State House 89 : Matt Spritz (D)
State House 92 : Paulette Armstead (D)
State House 93 : Chip LaMarca (R)
State House 94 : Bobby Dubose (D)
State House 96 : Kristin Jacobs (D)
State House 97 : Jared Moskowitz (D)
State House 98 : Michael Gottlieb (D)
State House 99 : Evan Jenne (D)
State House 100 : Stephen Geller (D)
State House 103 : Rick Tapia (D)
State House 106 : Bob Rommel (R)
State House 108 : Roy Hardemon (D)
State House 109 : Cedric McMinn (D)
State House 112 : Rosa Palomino (R)
State House 113 : DeeDee Weithorn (D)
State House 114 : Javier Enriquez (R)
State House 115 : Jeffrey Solomon (D) Primary Rhonda Lopez (R) Primary
State House 118 : Robert Asencio (D)
State House 120 : Holly Raschein (R)


Star and Shield LTCI Partners A and D Mortgage